Organizing Staff

Venicemarathon SSD a r.l.
Piero ROSA SALVA, President
Stefano FORNASIER, Vice President
Claudio BORGHELLO, Vice President
Enrico JACOMINI, Past President
Mara CARRARO, Councitor
Lorenzo CORTESI, Councitor
Adriano PELLIZZON, Councitor
Ivano SACCHETTO, Councitor
Roberto SOGGIU, Councitor
General Secretary
Lorenzo CORTESI
General Secretary's Office
Mara CARRARO, Secretary General and Administration
Chiara GIACOMINI, Segretary
Marketing and Communication – Idea Venezia s.r.l.
Michela MAO, Operations
Cristina CAPPELLETTO, Communication
Marica TOZZATO
Press Office
Manuela MERLO, Coordinator
Technical Area - Direction of Run
Claudio BORGHELLO, Race Director
Valerio GIACOMELLI, General Coordinator
Vladimiro TORTURO, General Coordinator
Roberto SOGGIU, General Coordinator
Technical Area - Start 42K
Ivano SACCHETTO, Coordinator
Alberto ALBERTINI
Luigi ALBERTINI
Stefano ALBERTINI
Moreno BELLEMO
Maurizio COLETTO
Paolo FERRARESSO
Luciano LANDO
Massimo MIMO
Gianni PERINI
Dario SEGATO
Patrizio ZAGO
Giogio ZUIN
Technical Area - Start 10K
Roberto SOGGIU, Coordinator
Valerio MANENTE
MIchele RUBRINI
Andrea RUFFONI
Michele SERENA
Simone SCASSO
Raoul CHIARATO
Technical Area - Riviera del Brenta
Michele BERTAGGIA, Coordinator
Vladimiro TORTURO
Michelangelo CANZIANI
Technical Area – Venice's Mainland
Valerio GIACOMELLI, Coordinator
Daniele CAZZADOR
Daniele SBROGIO'
Roberto SOGGIU, San Giuliano Park Coordinator
Technical Area - Finish (Venice)
Matteo PINTON, Coordinator
Claudio BURIGANA
Andrea ZANOTTO, Coordinator
Marco PITTERI, Coordinator "Giardini Biennale"
Ilario BENEDETTI
Giuseppe CAPUZZO
Mattia CARNIELUTTI
Sandro DONAGGIO
Gabriella LAZZARI
Stefano MINUCCI
Pierluigi PILOT
Damiano RIZZI
Luciano SANDEL
Massimo SCARPA
Nicoletta TUSSETTO
Giulia TONEGATTO
Logistics - StoreHOUSE
Claudio BURIGANA, Coordinator
Ennio BALDASSA
Giuseppe CAPUZZO
Alberto RUSCONI
Logistics - Transport
Andrea GINI, Coordinator
Daniele BONAN
Thomas DE LORENZI
Umberto DE LORENZI
Simone FERRARESSO
Sandro GIROTTO
Maurizio LA ROSA
Francesco PITTERI
Giacomo PITTERI
Roberto LA PORTA
Entries and Bib numbers
Gianni BONALDO
Gianluca CASAMATTI
Sandro GASPARINI
Alberto GRAZIANO
Paolo REBESCHINI
Michela ROSADA
Paolo TADDIO
Gabriella VIANELLO
Race pack
Giancarlo ANTONELLO
Adriano BOVO
Andrea Calzavara
Lorenzo CAVASIN
Enrico DE LAZZARI
Marco STIVANELLO
Athletes's race packets transport
Massimiliano PAGIN
Luca BASTIANELLO
Top Runners
Migidio BOURIFA, Top Runners
Adriano PELLIZZON, Hospitality
Alessio DEI ROSSI
Medical Team
Dott. Massimiliano DELANTONE, Coordinator
Maurizio DAL CORSO
CROCE VERDE Mestre
Official Photographer
Matteo BERTOLIN
Pica
Awarding Ceremonial
Elisa MAO, Coordinatrice
Massimiliano SCARPA
Security
Renato MORO, Coordinator
1/6 H Official Shop
Alberto
Franco
Luca
Timing Service
Timing Data Service s.r.l.
Judges
Gruppo Giudici di Gara FIDAL
Travel Agency
2R Sport&Events
Travelmarathon
Administration Consultant
Studio ANTONELLO
Exposport Venicemaratho Village
Marica TOZZATO, Commercial
Chicca FORTUNATI, Technical Office
Family Run
Elisa MAO, Operative Segretary
Ivano SACCHETTO, Family Run Riviera del Brenta
Stefano BORGO
Stefano TROVO'
Claudio BORGHELLO, Family Run Mestre
Francesco PITTERI
Venicemarathon Running Team
Flavio MAMMOLETTO, Family Run San Donà
Carla PACIFICI, Family Run San Donà
Atletica Mirafiori
Matteo PERINI, Family Run Chioggia
A.S.D. Cavalli Marini
Charity Program
Rete del Dono, Technical Support
Alessandro IULIANO
Venicemarathon Pacing Team
Marica TOZZATO, Pacers Coordinator
Corteo Harley Davidson & Custom Bikes Parade
Hells Angels Moto Club Venezia
Thanks to...
100 all’ora
Aeroporto di Venezia
Amici del CentroAfrica
A.S.D. Basket Gazzera
Assiscout 
Arma Carabinieri
Associazione Nazionale Carabinieri
A.S.D. Atletica Riviera Del Brenta
A.S.D. Bunker Sport
A.S.D. Dauli Running Team
A.S.D. MAGICAbike
A.S.D. Podisti Dolesi
A.S.D. Sorriso
A.S.D. Team Bellato Peseggia
Atletica Piombino Dese
Atletica San Donà - Eraclea
Capitaneria di Porto di Venezia
Circoscrizione Doganale
Comitato San Pietro di Castello
Compartimento ANAS di Venezia
Compartimento Ferrovie dello Stato di Venezia
CAV Concessioni Autostradali Venete
CUS Venezia
Gruppo Scout CNGEI Venezia
Guardia di Finanza
Istituto di Istruzione Superiore ‘8 Marzo – K. Lorenz’
Istituto Turistico Economico ‘Andrea Gritti'
Istituzione Bosco e Grandi Parchi
Liceo “G. Galilei” di Dolo
Polizia di Frontiera
Polizia Postale e delle Comunicazioni
Polizia Stradale
Polizie Locali
Prefettura di Venezia
Protezione Civile della Provincia di Venezia (Campolongo Maggiore, Camponogara, Campagna Lupia, Dolo, Fiesso, Fossò, Marcon, Mestre, Mira, Mirano, Noale, Pianiga, Quarto d’Altino, San Donà di Piave, Santa Maria di Sala, Spinea, Stra, Venezia, Vigonovo) 
ALTA Lagunari Riviera del Brenta
Questura di Venezia
Scout AGESCI
Sport Volunteers 
Transport Service di Pesce & C. s.r.l. 
Venicemarathon Running Team
Videa s.r.l. 
Vigili del Fuoco di Venezia
Abbazia di San Giorgio
FC Calcio Dolo
Ingeborg Gross
Elettromeccanica Viotto srl
ENAIP Chioggia
This website uses technical and third parties cookies to guarantee a high functionality of this website. By clicking on accept button, you declare to accept the use of cookies.